Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Ophiopogon p. 'Arabicus' (3.5 inch pot)

$7.12
Availability:
FREE SHIPPING to most states. Unless a future ship date is requested, orders placed by 12:00 pm ET on Tuesday, are shipped by the following Monday or Tuesday, subject to Availability, weather and backlog. Cannot be shipped to AZ, CA, NV, OR and WA
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Minimum Purchase:
25 unit(s)
*Ship Date:
(Must be after 7th Jul 2019)
Quantity:

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

  • Buy 50 or above and get $0.28 off

 

Product Description

Ophiopogon p. 'Arabicus'
aka 'Ebony Knight' and 'Nigrescens'
Common Name: mondo grass
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asparagaceae
Zone: 6 to 9
Height: 0.75 to 1.00 feet
Spread: 0.75 to 1.00 feet
Bloom Time: July to August
Bloom Description: Pink
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Ground Cover
Tolerate: Drought

Click here for more ordering and shipping information.

Ophiopogon p. 'Arabicus' (3.5 inch pot)

Ophiopogon p. 'Arabicus'
aka 'Ebony Knight' and 'Nigrescens'
Common Name: mondo grass
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asparagaceae
Zone: 6 to 9
Height: 0.75 to 1.00 feet
Spread: 0.75 to 1.00 feet
Bloom Time: July to August
Bloom Description: Pink
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Ground Cover
Tolerate: Drought

Click here for more ordering and shipping information.

$7.12

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write review

our newsletter

We accept major credit cards and Paypal - site secured by Geotrust SSL Official PayPal Seal
Helping your scenery blossum with perennial plants. www.bloomindesigns.com Contact Us

Recent Updates

Features & Solutions

Click the button below to add the Ophiopogon p. 'Arabicus' (3.5 inch pot) to your wish list.