Loading... Please wait...
  • Sedum lineare 'Sea Urchin'

Sedum lineare 'Sea Urchin' (10)ct Flat

$81.48
Availability:
FREE SHIPPING to most states. Unless a future ship date is requested, orders placed by 12:00 pm ET on Tuesday, are shipped by the following Monday or Tuesday, subject to Availability, weather and backlog. Cannot be shipped to California.
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
*Ship Date:
(Must be after 14th Apr 2019)
Quantity:

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

  • Buy 2 - 3 and get $5.00 off
  • Buy 4 - 5 and get $7.00 off
  • Buy 6 or above and get $9.00 off

 

Product Description

Sedum lineare 'Sea Urchin'

Common Name: stonecrop
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Crassulaceae
Native Range: Southeastern China, Japan
Zone: 6 to 9
Height: 0.25 to 0.50 feet
Spread: 0.50 to 1.00 feet
Bloom Time: June to July
Bloom Description: Yellow
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Tolerate: Drought, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil

Ten (10) plants in 4.5 inch containers per flat (or tray).

Click here for more ordering and shipping information

Sedum lineare 'Sea Urchin' (10)ct Flat

Sedum lineare 'Sea Urchin'

Common Name: stonecrop
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Crassulaceae
Native Range: Southeastern China, Japan
Zone: 6 to 9
Height: 0.25 to 0.50 feet
Spread: 0.50 to 1.00 feet
Bloom Time: June to July
Bloom Description: Yellow
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Tolerate: Drought, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil

Ten (10) plants in 4.5 inch containers per flat (or tray).

Click here for more ordering and shipping information

$81.48

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

Write review

  1. One of the best sedums out there! 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 4th Jun 2015

    We bought a few of these several years ago and they have been hard to find. They appear as very light, pale green, and soft plants that produce small colors. They spread fairly quickly and we use them as a ground cover in our front yard where's the direct sunlight. Definitely a favorite of ours!


our newsletter

We accept major credit cards and Paypal - site secured by Geotrust SSL Official PayPal Seal
Helping your scenery blossum with perennial plants. www.bloomindesigns.com Contact Us

Recent Updates

Features & Solutions

Click the button below to add the Sedum lineare 'Sea Urchin' (10)ct Flat to your wish list.